QUESTION

How can I get a fair chance in child support court against the mother of my child

Asked on Jan 06th, 2018 on Child Custody - Michigan
More details to this question:
Long story short.... the mother of my child has made my life a living hell since before my daughter was born. Due to the fact that I do not want to be with her she tries everything to destroy any relationship that I am involved in and she uses my daughter as a pond to do so. She has the judge in our child support case on her side to the point where the judge doesn’t take into consideration anything I have to say or anything that I prove. All I want is the same rights with my daughter that she has. She is just as much my daughter and she shouldn’t be able to dictate who I have my daughter around; it’s not fair!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Hey Mr. Reed, in which county is the case in? I normally travel to Wayne County for Child Custody cases with my team of lawyers for defending Fathers Rights. I have to agree with you as I have observed in Wayne County and other counties how one-sided judges are normally. However, everything depends on how you present yourself and case to the court. We can certainly assist you as I have a network of competent and aggressive attorneys specializing in family law. But I would like to know more details about your case. Feel free to call me anytime or text me. Please keep in mind that not all lawyers are same. Therefore be very cautious as to which attorney or law firm you chose to work with. We are based in New York but my network of SMS ATTORNEYS does travel out of state for clients. If you would like to retain our services while on a limited budget, do let us know and we will try to do our best to offer payment plans option. Feel free to give us a call for a free consultation. Ahsan Syed answer and comments to questions are for general purposes only and do not constitute legal advice or establish an attorney-client relationship with SMS ATTORNEYS without a signed retainer. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 // Child Custody Lawyer in MI.
Answered on Feb 05th, 2018 at 9:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters