QUESTION

how can I get a free lawyer for my divorce

Asked on Feb 10th, 2015 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If you are indigent you can apply for legal assistance at your county courthouse. If you are not indigent you can try to go through local social services agencies, but you don't have much chance
Answered on Feb 11th, 2015 at 1:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters