QUESTION

How can i get a lawer for my court date

Asked on Aug 31st, 2015 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
I want a dvorce !
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Call someone in your county. It's really that simple.
Answered on Sep 01st, 2015 at 1:31 PM

Report Abuse
Civil Rights Law Attorney serving Rockville Centre, NY
1 Award
Lawyers.com is a good place to start. 
Answered on Aug 31st, 2015 at 2:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters