QUESTION

How can I get a share of a family business?

Asked on Sep 01st, 2015 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
My extended family owns a very wealthy company and I just found out that another family member got 10% of the company.I would like to know if I'm eligible to get any share in that company
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That's not nearly enough information on which to base an answer.
Answered on Sep 01st, 2015 at 1:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters