QUESTION

How can I get an annulment in the state of Pennsylvania if not Catholic?

Asked on Jun 10th, 2013 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I have been married for only one month. We got married in a wedding chapel and not a church. My wife has shown me that she is mentally unstable and has papers to prove it. I have been working away from home and we see each other on weekends only 4 to 6 days a month and we both believe that we've made a mistake and want out of this.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Getting an annulment and a no fault divorce in pa are about the same thing. Either one will work.
Answered on Jun 12th, 2013 at 11:55 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters