QUESTION

how can i get divorced if my husband lives in ecuador and im in nyc

Asked on Sep 11th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
please help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
The same way as anyone else: a filing, followed by appropriate service of process. You'll probably need the help of a local attorney.
Answered on Sep 12th, 2014 at 1:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters