QUESTION

How can I get legal custody of my adopted kids?

Asked on Jul 26th, 2013 on Child Custody - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Me and my expartner have been separated for over 2 years. While we were together, we adopted 5 kids. We've been sharing custody of our kids. I would like to know if I can get custody (shared) of our kids even if I am undocumented?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Mediation Attorney serving Bloomfield, NJ at Cassandra T. Savoy, PC
Update Your Profile
Are you sure you want to go to court and bring scrutiny to yourself?
Answered on Jul 27th, 2013 at 10:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters