QUESTION

how can i get legal help for child support case i am in.supported child whole life then childs mother moves to another state and now i'm in court

Asked on Feb 12th, 2013 on Child Support - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can contact some local attorneys to hire them.  If there is a custody order, you can move for visitation or to challenge the move out of state.
Answered on Feb 13th, 2013 at 3:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters