QUESTION

how can I get legal right to see my kids how can I do that what is the number to call a lawyer

Asked on Aug 20th, 2015 on Child Custody - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Des Plaines, IL at Law Office of Sven M. Sommers
Update Your Profile
You'll need to search for a lawyer in your area that handles family law cases. You're already at lawyers.com, so try searching there.
Answered on Aug 20th, 2015 at 12:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters