QUESTION

How can I get my fiance out of jail?

Asked on Nov 23rd, 2013 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
We're suppose to get married on Monday and, we have three kids together that are suffering as well. They garnish his check but he doesn't make enough so they arrested him. Jersey Shore, Pennsyvania is also garnishing his check over 100 dollars a week. He has a 1000 purge, what can I do to get him out?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
I would need to know more information to answer but it sounds like you just pay the purge condition.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2013 at 8:17 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters