QUESTION

how can i get my kids back after a drug test comes out positive

Asked on May 15th, 2018 on Family Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
my kids got taken away from me until cps knows if I'm under the influence of drugs
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
No family law internet posting is going to be adequate to assist you.  Step one: get clean.  Step two: find a family law specialist well versed in dealing with CPS cases -- there are many such in Nevada, and schedule a detailed consultation going over your full history and what proceedings are likely to occur next.
Answered on May 19th, 2018 at 12:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters