QUESTION

How can I get my licence back if I owe back child support?

Asked on May 03rd, 2017 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Call the support officer assign to the case and ask how much of the back support does she need you to pay in order to have your license reinstated; You usually can negotiate with them, but they will want some sort of regular monthly payment after the lump sum payment
Answered on May 07th, 2017 at 6:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters