QUESTION

How can I get my x husband to sign our QUADRO. We have been divorced for six years. What can I do?

Asked on Jan 18th, 2017 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Presumably, the Divorce judgment effectively requires it, so you can go back to court and get him ordered to do so or get an order that says he need not bother. Good Luck.
Answered on Jan 27th, 2017 at 6:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters