QUESTION

How can I get out of my marriage after 3 months?

Asked on Jul 13th, 2017 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Social Security Disability Attorney serving Melbourne, FL at Law Office of Robert E. McCall
Update Your Profile
File for a Dissolution of Marriage at the Clerk of Courts office.
Answered on Jul 15th, 2017 at 4:53 AM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
File a divorce.
Answered on Jul 14th, 2017 at 9:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters