QUESTION

How can I get sole/full custody of my child???

Asked on Oct 13th, 2013 on Family Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
My child's father chooses to only be in her life for holidays, other then that he wants nothing to do with her until she gets older. I am concerned of my child's mental health in the future because of him. And I want to try and prevent that and under his watch when my child was about 5 months old he neglected her and had to rush her to the ER and he lied to the hospital. I want to get mainly sole custody of my child. Can you please help me. Any information and/or some body that I can talk to voice to voice or in person.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alimony, including Establishment, Modification, Termination, and Enforcement Attorney serving Parsippany, NJ
Reviews not shown
2 Awards
I head a law firm that devotes its practice exclusively to New Jersey Family Law matters. It's all we do. Please feel free to take a look at our Firm Website (www.salvaggiolaw.net), which contains a lot of helpful information. I would be happy to have a brief telephone call with you, to get more information.  There is no charge for that phone call. Please call 973-455-1220. David F. Salvaggio, Esq.
Answered on Oct 14th, 2013 at 5:40 PM

SALVAGGIO LAW GROUP LLC (877) 355-5281 www.salvaggiolaw.net This answer is not intended to be legal advice. Please consult an attorney.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters