QUESTION

How can I get to see my son if my wife has lied to get a restraining order and is hiding him?

Asked on Jan 20th, 2017 on Family Law - Arkansas
More details to this question:
My wife lied to get a restraining order, taken him out of his private school that I've already paid for and has been dating someone eles. I have filed for a maternity test and haven't seen him in two months.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
Sounds like you may have an attorney since you state you filed for a maternity test. Follow his or her advice.
Answered on Feb 02nd, 2017 at 7:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters