QUESTION

how can i get visitation rights to see my dauhgter

Asked on Aug 10th, 2012 on Family Law - Iowa
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
File for custody in the court of the county in which your daughter resides.
Answered on Aug 11th, 2012 at 8:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters