QUESTION

How can I go about persusing a lawsuit against Acs in forester care agency who has my children back inNewyork

Asked on Nov 09th, 2013 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Consult a local family attorney. But don't get your hopes up.
Answered on Nov 10th, 2013 at 10:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters