QUESTION

How can I grant educational guardianship to my child so she can finish high school?

Asked on Nov 15th, 2016 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You cannot. Guardianship is very time consuming and expensive. Perhaps a simple affidavit which appears to give a power of attorney will suffice, but it would not be worth the paper that it is written on except to fool the school, basically.
Answered on Dec 20th, 2016 at 4:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters