QUESTION

How can I have a legal document saying when and where he can see our children?

Asked on Feb 26th, 2013 on Child Custody - Georgia
More details to this question:
In Georgia. We are not married he has left me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Brunswick, GA at Vincent D. Sowerby
Update Your Profile
In Georgia, A Parenting Plan is required by law and covers all those subjects.
Answered on Feb 27th, 2013 at 8:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters