QUESTION

how can I modify a court order if I am out of the country and how long does it take?

Asked on May 21st, 2012 on Child Custody - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can hire an experienced attorney that has the technological capabilities to communicate with you while you are out of the country.  You may be able to appear for hearing telephonically depending on the circumstances. Shalamar J. Parham, Atlanta Divorce Attorney
Answered on May 30th, 2012 at 4:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters