QUESTION

How can I petition the court for Custody in GA?

Asked on Sep 06th, 2012 on Child Custody - Georgia
More details to this question:
It is an uncontested case.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Glen Edward Ashman
Custody cases, even uncontested ones, are complex. You have to resolve child support, visitation, custody, health care, insurance, tax deductions, a parenting plan, tiebreakers, etc. It is highly unlikely that you can succeed without a lawyer.
Answered on Sep 13th, 2012 at 10:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters