QUESTION

How can I request full custody of my two boys 4 year old and a 7 year old from their father who is making poor choices for them?

Asked on Sep 01st, 2014 on Child Custody - Nebraska
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Domestic Relations Attorney serving Omaha, NE at Diane L. Berger
Update Your Profile
File a modification action. I am assuming there is an order giving the father custody. Let the court know about the inappropriate decisions.
Answered on Sep 04th, 2014 at 6:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters