QUESTION

How can i see my child before court arrangements?

Asked on Oct 31st, 2014 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
mother has taken me for custody for my child
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
You can bring a motion for an interim custody order, granting you some time until the matter is fully adjudicated.
Answered on Nov 01st, 2014 at 3:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters