QUESTION

How can I sell or get rid of my car legally if my estranged husband is unwilling to sign the title?

Asked on Apr 11th, 2017 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I would have to see the title to advise you.
Answered on Jul 10th, 2017 at 7:22 AM

Report Abuse
Social Security Disability Attorney serving Melbourne, FL at Law Office of Robert E. McCall
Update Your Profile
Request the court issue an Order allowing the sale.
Answered on Jul 10th, 2017 at 7:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters