QUESTION

How can I sue for the back child support of $50,000?

Asked on Nov 20th, 2015 on Child Support - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will probably need an attorney to represent you in this matter.  I would suggest an attorney who specializes in family law.  Although an attorney cannot work on a contingency fee basis on a divorce, he or she can on the issue of child support or alimony. Regards, I am Dr. Michael G. Sribnick, Esq.  Attorney in Charleston, S.C. Michael G. Sribnick, M.D., J.D., LLC    
Answered on Nov 20th, 2015 at 9:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters