QUESTION

How can I tell if my phone is bugged and how can I remove bug?

Asked on Jan 08th, 2014 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
It seems like someone has bugged my phone because they know my conversations, how can I check this and also how can I remove the bug and have it not happen again? Is this possible to do without physically having the phone
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
There are spy shops online that sell devices that will detect if your calls are being bugged. Also, you can hire a private investigator to check it out for you.
Answered on Jan 08th, 2014 at 4:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters