QUESTION

how can i transfer power of medical over

Asked on Oct 16th, 2013 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
What do i need to transfer power of medical of my mother to her grandson when i just have power of medical in the will can i write a letter and have it notorized
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
consult with a local TX attorney but normally only the principal, in this case your mother, can appoint a new agent on her POA.
Answered on Oct 16th, 2013 at 11:53 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters