QUESTION

How can make my exwife to let me take home my child?

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2017 on Child Support - Texas
More details to this question:
In the my case I have right to have my child 2 weekends a month but the mother doesn't let me have her, what I can do to enforce her to respect the court order ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
What county are you in? You should file an enforcement, but depending on what county you're in, you may have to show up on the required date and time that you're supposed to have the child before you can file a successful enforcement.
Answered on Feb 02nd, 2017 at 3:00 PM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters