QUESTION

How can my daughter’s mother terminate her parental rights and give sole custody to me?

Asked on Jun 28th, 2016 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

File a Motion for custody in Juvenile Court.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2016 at 5:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters