QUESTION

HOW can my divorce be denied for 11 years?

Asked on Jul 27th, 2016 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
I have my petition for divorce rejected FOUR times by the SAME judge. This is Personal. How can I get help with someone using their professional influence to harm me PERSONALLY?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
You have not told us why the judge has done this. What are the details? Have you consulted with good local lawyers who know this judge? If not, do so.
Answered on Jul 28th, 2016 at 5:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters