QUESTION

How can my ex boyfriend adopt my child?

Asked on Jan 30th, 2013 on Adoptions - Florida
More details to this question:
What is the process and price range.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Ford & Miller, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Do you want him to adopt or not?  I can't tell from your question if the adoption is a good thing that you want or a bad thing that you can't beleive is happening.
Answered on Jan 31st, 2013 at 5:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters