QUESTION

How can my future mother in law get a visa to come to the United States from Honduras?

Asked on Jun 10th, 2016 on Family Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
My fiancé and I are getting married and we really want his mother to assist our wedding.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Unfortunately this is not a "family law" question -- please re-direct it to an immigration specialist, who should be able to answer your question.
Answered on Jun 12th, 2016 at 1:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters