QUESTION

How could I get my child back from her grand mother who left the country about 4 or 5yrs ago with out my permission?

Asked on Dec 17th, 2012 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
My daughters grandmother took her to japan and has refused to let me speak to my daughter and I only gave her grandmother temperarily coustdy of her. She removed her from the US state of FL without my knowledge and took her over there so I was wondering if anyone could help me try to get her back and at what price?!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Altamonte Springs, FL
2 Awards
What county in FL do you live in?
Answered on Dec 18th, 2012 at 8:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters