QUESTION

How detailed should an online divorce be?

Asked on Feb 19th, 2021 on Family Law - Hawaii
More details to this question:
In house separation. No children. Selling house splitting 50/50. Spouse doesn't want to be detailed in regards to stocks, 401ks in paperwork. I think it needs to be stated.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Hurtik Law & Associates
Update Your Profile
Yes, it must and should be added. You want a full picture of all parties assets so its iffy when ex doesn't want to state it. 
Answered on Feb 20th, 2021 at 11:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters