QUESTION

How difficult would it be for her to legally divorce him if she has not lived with her husband for over 15 years?

Asked on Sep 06th, 2016 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
We don't know where he is.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Attorney serving Sacramento, CA at Peyton & Associates
Update Your Profile
Not difficult at all. Just fine and serve papers.
Answered on Sep 27th, 2016 at 6:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters