QUESTION

How do I divorce my wife , and allow her to keep our home

Asked on Aug 28th, 2015 on Family Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
Have four kids at home ages 11,13,17,&20
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Child Custody Attorney serving Westland, MI
2 Awards
You would file for divorce in the County in which you reside.   Feel free to contact me directly at 248-449-4091 to discuss your case.
Answered on Sep 02nd, 2015 at 7:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters