QUESTION

how do i file a lawsuit against the los angeles county child support in order to recover all funds that have been wrongfully charged against me

Asked on Jul 11th, 2012 on Child Support - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving San Rafael, CA at Richard Helzberg
Update Your Profile
Go the County Department of Child Support Services with your case number and information, and discuss it with them.  That's the first thing to do.
Answered on Jul 15th, 2012 at 3:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters