QUESTION

How do I file contempt of court against an employer who does not comply with court ordered child support wage assignment?

Asked on Sep 24th, 2014 on Child Custody - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Legal Separation Attorney serving Boulder, CO at Flatiron Legal Advisors LLC
Update Your Profile
There are forms at www.courts.state.co.us. You have to personally serve the employer. You might hire a lawyer - if you win, you are close to certain to get awarded attorney fees.
Answered on Sep 24th, 2014 at 8:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters