QUESTION

How do I file for divorce if we live in different state, no minor dependents and I have had legal residence for a year?

Asked on Mar 03rd, 2015 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bruce Provda
If you want to file in NY, go to the NY Family Court page and all the forms are there.
Answered on Mar 04th, 2015 at 3:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters