QUESTION

HOW DO I FILE FOR DIVORCE IN PA WITHOUT SPOUSES ADDRESS..ETC?

Asked on Nov 05th, 2014 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I WAS MARRIED IN MD, MOVED TO PA THREE YEARS AGO, I LOST ALL CONTACT WITH HIM. I HAVE NO SS# PHONE NMER, ADDRESS OR ANYTHING, HOW DO I FILE APPROPIATELY?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
You have to file then make a motion with the court for service by publication. Once the court grants that, you will have to follow the publication instructions in the Rules of Civil Procedure.
Answered on Nov 05th, 2014 at 12:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters