QUESTION

How do I file perjury charges from a divorce court where my ex claimed she paid all the bills?

Asked on Jul 09th, 2012 on Divorce - Arkansas
More details to this question:
I went to divorce court May 10. She got all the real estate and tractor because she stated she paid all the bills and I wasted the money. I now have bank statements showing my pay was the only money going into the joint account, where most bills were paid from.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Child Custody Attorney serving Malvern, AR at Law Office of Gregory Crain
Update Your Profile
You cant. You can request a rehearing or appeal. On appeal no new evidence will be allowed.
Answered on Aug 10th, 2012 at 9:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters