QUESTION
How do i fill out dissolution papers for the state of ohio?
Asked on Nov 08th, 2013 on Divorce - Ohio
More details to this question:
I have picked up the papers and now i just need to know how to fill them out. My husband and I agree on everything so its going to be very civil.
1 ANSWER
1 Award
This is a difficult if not impossible question to answer without more info. What papers did you pick up, where did you get them from, who drafted them? Even if both parties agree on everything, it is best to have an attorney draft the documents and be the go between with the court.
For more information visit us at www.LorainDivorceAttorney.com
Answered on Nov 08th, 2013 at 3:33 PM
The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney.