QUESTION

How do I find a Pro Bono attorney for my divorce case?

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2014 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I am currently unemployed and my wife filed for divorce in Montgomery County, Pennsylvania in September, 2013. I have no legal representation and no funds to secure an attorney at this time. My wife's attorney has filed recent contempt charges against me, trying to force the sale of a home and trying to force additional discovery, even though I have provided everything I have to him.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Call your county bar association. They should be able to refer you to programs.
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2014 at 3:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters