QUESTION

How do I find an aggressive lawyer who will focus on MY case?

Asked on Nov 25th, 2019 on Child Custody - Utah
More details to this question:
Current lawyer is not doing enough and this case involves the safety of a 5 year old. There is penty of evidence to warrant a protective custody order but current lawyer won't try to get one. The mother was served Oct 29, responded Nov. 19 yet it was her lawyer who filed and got a case number and judge. Court date is Jan. but how do we keep the child safe in the meantime? I need to find another lawyer who is willing to move more quickly on this case.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
You look around and check out aggressive attorneys. I am an aggressive and experienced family law attorney (35 years of family law).  I offer an initial 1/4 hour consultation without charge, and a 1/2 hour consultation for $50. If you want to set an appointment for the initial consultation, feel free to telephone for an appointment. But, do get moving quickly, as you have a hearing set in January. I need time to prepare to fight for your rigths. David R. Hartwig 801-486-1715
Answered on Nov 25th, 2019 at 7:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters