QUESTION

how do i find out if a lawyer is actually doing his job

Asked on Mar 08th, 2017 on Child Custody - Utah
More details to this question:
joe has been arrested on child molestation charges by his current girlfriends daughter and the mom is saying this is not true but her daughter has filed charges -how do we find out what the charges are and what evidence they have
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
If joe is not a minor, then you really have no rights to learn these things -- That information is for Joe to obtain, and if he wants he can share the information with you. If Joe is a minor, then things depend on who you are, as you fail to state your relationship with Joe.
Answered on Mar 09th, 2017 at 7:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters