QUESTION

how do i find out if im still married or if im divorced?

Asked on Jan 12th, 2015 on Divorce - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Not enough information.  If you believe a divorce was filed in Clark County, you can call the Clerk of the Court at (702) 455-2591 and ask, or ask any lawyer with computer access to the court computer to look it up for you.  If you think it might have been filed in some other particular place, call that particular place.  if unsure where in the country, there are national databases that collect that information, which an attorney or private investigator could access.
Answered on Jan 12th, 2015 at 6:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters