QUESTION

how do i get a divorce from my scottish husband?

Asked on Jan 31st, 2016 on Divorce - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
no fault, uncontested and he doesn't live here in mass
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you have lived in Mass for longer than one year, you may file for divorce in Mass. 
Answered on Feb 08th, 2016 at 8:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters