QUESTION

How do I get a divorce if my husband abandoned me 4 years ago and I have no idea where he lives?

Asked on Feb 09th, 2016 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Attorney serving Sacramento, CA at Peyton & Associates
Update Your Profile
The court can give you an order to serve him by publication. Get a paralegal to help you with this Good luck.
Answered on Mar 04th, 2016 at 4:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters