QUESTION

How do I get a divorce when I can't find my wife after 10 years

Asked on Jun 05th, 2019 on Divorce - Virginia
More details to this question:
What do I do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Fairfax, VA
2 Awards
Lawyers.com offers general information and not legal advice.  Although additional information is needed to properly assist you, it is possible for you to secure a divorce by employing an Order of publication. It is recommended that you consult with a family lawyer in your area to discuss this matter in greater details.  Best of luck~
Answered on Jun 17th, 2019 at 1:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters